R58.50R18,500.00 inc VAT

Name:Jasminum Grandiflorum
Botanical Name:Jasminum grandiflorum, L. (F. Oleaceae)
CAS#:8022-96-6
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extraction IP
Appearance:Orange to Brown
Applicable Uses: Diffusers,
Adour:Strong,Floral
Application: Cosmetics, Perfumery, Aromotherapy

wws Diana / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Clear

Description

Chem Lab Supplies Jasmin Essential Oil also known as Jasminum Grandifloium.Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening.Jasmine Grandiflorum generally works with all oils. It helps to round out scents, and tends to work particularly well with other aphrodisiac oils (sandalwood and Ylang Ylang are two great examples)

Additional information

Weight N/A
Pack Size

50ml, 100ml, 500ml, 1Lt, 5Lt, 25Lt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jasmin Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *