R75.50R26,900.00 inc VAT

Name:Rosemary Oil
Botanical Name:Rosmarinus officinalis (also known as Rosmarinus coronarium)
CAS#:8000-25-7
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Appearance:Dark
Adour:Camphoracious,herbacious
Grade: Therapeutic
Application: Cosmetics, Perfumery, Aromotherapy
Blending: The oil blends well with frankincense, lavender, clary sage, cedarwood, basil, thyme, citronella, lemongrass, elemi, geranium, chamomile, peppermint and cardamom.

wws Diana / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Clear

Description

Chem Lab Supplies Rosemary Essential Oil . Rosemary has been extensively used since ancient times for a variety of purposes. The Romans gave special importance to the rosemary plant and used it frequently in religious ceremonies. It was also used during wedding ceremonies, food preparation, cosmetic care, and medicinal herbal care. Rosemary plant and its extract were also used by the ancient, Egyptian civilization as incense.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Pack Size

50ml, 100ml, 500ml, 1Lt, 5Lt, 25Lt

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosemary Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *