R105.16 inc VAT

It is a white solid that repels water. It is insoluble in polar solvents such as alcohol and ether but soluble in aromatic hydrocarbons

wws Diana / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp

Description

Zinc Stearate is used to heat stabilization, release agent and lubricant. It is used as an emulsifier in cosmetics and toiletries.
It is a white solid that repels water. It is insoluble in polar solvents such as alcohol and ether but soluble in aromatic hydrocarbons
(e.g., benzene) and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated.

Other names:zinc octadecanoate,zinc distearate

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Zinc Stearate 1kg”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *